?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

happy birthday wishes

***
I'VE 'GOTH' YOU UNDER MY SKIN, HANA CHAN!

Many happy celebratory thoughts and hopes for a wonderful day to you dear Marlene japanesedream on this your special day!

A Most Happy Birthday!

CakeMarlene

It's hard to believe this is my third birthday wish to you. We were both so young and innocent and care-free when we first met ... and of course one of us is still. ;-)

Have a great day kiddo, and remember how much you are appreciated and loved by all your family and friends, and excuse us if we act a little peculiar sometimes. We mostly act that way to entertain you, and you do tend to bring out the best in us ... at least that's my excuse.

***

Well she walks all night, talks all day
She's the kinda woman gotta have her way, but
My gal is red hot - your gal ain't doodley squat!
My gal is red hot - your gal ain't doodley squat!
Well she ain't got money, but man she's really got a lot.

Oh rock it ...

Tags:

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
japanesedream
Feb. 27th, 2008 01:31 am (UTC)
What an awesome cake! Purple's one of my fave colours, too! And such a cute little goth-loli chick adorning it. :D

Thank you so much for the lovely words & wishes, my dear! Wow, has it been three years already? Time sure flies when you're enjoying yourself. ^_^

Uh...now which one of us is still care-free & innocent? lol! :P

Hey, I'd be worried if my friends didn't act a little peculiar sometimes!

Thanks again! <3
metaphorsbwithu
Feb. 27th, 2008 03:12 am (UTC)
Yeah, I think black and purple suits you.

Well, we're into our third year for better or worse. I know I've had fun.

I'll let you figure that out. (Hint: Have you seen a pic of me lately?)

Yep, and we don't want to give you anything else to worry about.

You're welcome! :-)
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

August 2014
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com